Register of interests

Register of Interests

The sections below detail relevant business and pecuniary interests, trusteeships and governorships at other educational establishments/charities, personal relationships with the trust employees or other members/trustees/governors.

 

Current Members:

Bishop Pete Broadbent – none (date declared 26/02/2019)

Ken Buckler – none (date declared 18/09/2018)

Inigo Woolf (declared 18/09/2018):
– Bishop of London’s Fund (Charity) Trustee
– Bishop Ramsey School (School provider) Subscriber
– Brightwells Academy Trust (School provider) Member
– Burlington Danes  School Trustee ltd (Property Company) Director
– Causton Street  Farms Ltd (Dormant company) Director
– Chelsea Academy  (School Provider) Finance Committee
– Coniston Court Limited (Property company) Director
– Coniston Court(Residents) Limited (Property Management) Director
– Greig City Academy (School provider) Member
– Grow Education Partners Ltd (Services for schools) Director
– Hampstead Church Music Trust (Charity) Trustee
– Hampstead Churches Youth Committee (Charity) Trustee
– Hampstead Parish Church (Charity) Trustee
– Hampton St Mary School (School provider) Subscriber
– Lady Margaret School  (School provider) Subscriber
– LDBS Academies Trust 2 (School provider) Director
– LDBS Academies Trust (School provider) Director
– LDBS Frays Academy Trust (School provider) Director
– London Community Learning Trust (School provider) Director
– London Diocesan Fund (Charitable company) Director
– School Home Support (UK) (Charitable company)Director
– St Clement Danes Educational Foundation (Charity)Trustee
– St Giles’ Church) Elkesley (Charity) Trustee
– St Jérôme Church of England Bilingual Primary School (School provider) Company Secretary
– St John’s School Bethnal Green (Charity) Trustee
– St Luke’s CofE School Academy Trust (School provider) Subscriber
– The Green School Trust (School provider) Member
– The Greig Trust (Charitable Inc Organisation) Trustee
– Twyford Church of England Academies Trust (School provider) Member and Chair Audit Committee

Revd Richard Young – St Matthew’s Church, Yiewsley (Church/registered charity) – Vicar (date declared 01/11/2018)

Members serving in the last 12 months:

Anne Whitlam (resigned 17/07/2018) – Spouse of Laurel Lane/St Martin’s Governor (date declared 13/09/2017)

Current Directors:

Angie Brett – None (declared 11/09/2018)

Ken Buckler – None (declared 18/09/2018

Chris Cole (declared 11/09/2018):
– Executive Headteacher, Keephatch School
– Executive Headteacher, Beechwood School

Daniella Dean – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Cllr Janet Duncan – Elected Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon (declared 01/11/2018)

Becky Hughes – None (declared 18/09/2018)

Inigo Woolf (declared 18/09/2018):
– Bishop of London’s Fund (Charity) Trustee
– Bishop Ramsey School (School provider) Subscriber
– Brightwells Academy Trust (School provider) Member
– Burlington Danes  School Trustee ltd (Property Company) Director
– Causton Street  Farms Ltd (Dormant company) Director
– Chelsea Academy  (School Provider) Finance Committee
– Coniston Court Limited (Property company) Director
– Coniston Court(Residents) Limited (Property Management) Director
– Greig City Academy (School provider) Member
– Grow Education Partners Ltd (Services for schools) Director
– Hampstead Church Music Trust (Charity) Trustee
– Hampstead Churches Youth Committee (Charity) Trustee
– Hampstead Parish Church (Charity) Trustee
– Hampton St Mary School (School provider) Subscriber
– Lady Margaret School  (School provider) Subscriber
– LDBS Academies Trust 2 (School provider) Director
– LDBS Academies Trust (School provider) Director
– LDBS Frays Academy Trust (School provider) Director
– London Community Learning Trust (School provider) Director
– London Diocesan Fund (Charitable company) Director
– School Home Support (UK) (Charitable company)Director
– St Clement Danes Educational Foundation (Charity)Trustee
– St Giles’ Church) Elkesley (Charity) Trustee
– St Jérôme Church of England Bilingual Primary School (School provider) Company Secretary
– St John’s School Bethnal Green (Charity) Trustee
– St Luke’s CofE School Academy Trust (School provider) Subscriber
– The Green School Trust (School provider) Member
– The Greig Trust (Charitable Inc Organisation) Trustee
– Twyford Church of England Academies Trust (School provider) Member and Chair Audit Committee

Directors serving in the last 12 months:

Anne Whitlam – Spouse of Laurel Lane/St Martin’s Governor (declared 13/09/2017)

Verity Williams – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Current Governors: 

Catherine Allen – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Ann Clarridge – None (declared 28/11/2018)

David Davies – None (declared 11/09/2018)

Daniella Dean – Director, Frays Academy Trust (declared 24/09/2018)

Cllr Janet Duncan (declared 01/11/2018):
– Elected Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon
– Director, Frays Academy Trust     

Sarah Flick-Smith – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Emma Galko – None (declared 01/11/2018)

Collette Richardson – None (declared 09/10/2017)

Linda Ryan – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Laura Simpson – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Elliott Small – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Verity Williams – None (declared 24/09/2018)

Revd Richard Young – Vicar, St Matthew’s Church, Yiewsley (declared 01/11/2018)

 

Resigned in the last 12 months:

Cllr Ian Edwards – Elected Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon (declared 09/10/2017)

 

Current Governors:

Revd Rosie Barrie – Vicar of St Martin’s Church, West Drayton (declared 02/10/2018)

Geoffrey Edwards – Worshipful Company of Educators (Livery Company), Member of the court of assistants; secretary of the education committee (declared 02/10/2018)

Roxanne Gumbs – None – (declared 15/01/2019)

Becky Hughes – Director, Frays Academy Trust (declared 18/09/2018)

Jacqueline Lack – None (declared 01/10/2018)

Carrie Matthews – None (declared 28/09/2017)

Matthew Rowden – Spouse employed by the Trust (declared 02/10/2018)

Cllr Janet Sweeting – Elected Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon (declared 02/10/2018)

Sandra Voisey – None (declared 11/09/2018)

Abigail Walton – None (declared 28/09/2017)

Mike Whitlam – Spouse of Former Trust Member/Director (declared 02/10/2018)

 

Resigned in last 12 months:            

Russell Learmont – None (declared 11/09/2018)

Lauratu Osu – None (declared 05/07/2018)

Sonal Prabhakar – None (declared 28/09/2017)